Founding 100: limited spots at $49 a week, held for as long as you stay. Training Club starts January. Reserve a spot

Home / Prices

Memberships

What do you
want most?

Tap what matters and we'll point you at the right membership. No joining fee, no lock-in, free pauses, and every membership starts with a free week.

Your fit · Founding 100

Training Club

$49 a week

Reserve now, pay from January.

  • Unlimited coached group sessions
  • 24/7 facility access
  • GRID retest every 8 weeks
Reserve your spot

Founding 100

Reserve now.Start in January.

Your $49 is held for as long as you stay.

  1. 01Reserve today
  2. 02Train now · $20 a week
  3. 03January 2027 · Club starts
Until January

General membership

$20 a week

Founding members only. Get in the building and get your number before the club starts.

From January 2027

Training Club

$49 a week, for as long as you stay

Unlimited coached sessions, 24/7 access, GRID retests every 8 weeks.

All memberships

Pick yourmembership.

Founding 100

Training Club

$49 a week

Reserve now, pay from January. Price held for as long as you stay.

  • Unlimited coached group sessions
  • 24/7 facility access
  • Free GRID retest every 8 weeks
  • Move (Mat Pilates) included

Train now: founding members can take a $20 a week general membership until January.

Reserve your spot
Facility

All Access

$35 a week

  • 24/7 gym access
  • Sauna and ice bath included
  • Bring your own program
Start your free week
Programmed

Your own program

$40 a week

  • A program written for you by GameReady
  • 24/7 gym access
  • Train it in your own time, no coached sessions
Ask about a program
Ages 12–16Starts January

Junior Training Club

$29 a week

  • Coached group sessions with GRID testing
  • Sauna, ice bath and compression boots after sessions
  • Qualified coaches, Working With Children checked
Register interest
Expression of interest

Teams and Clubs

Packages are tailored to meet your team's needs and budget. Get in touch today.

  • Squad testing night
  • Results the same evening
  • Retest before finals
Talk to us

Compare

What'sincluded.

Training ClubAll AccessYour own programJuniorBasketball
Price$49 / week$35 / week$40 / week$29 / week$20 / week
Coached group sessionsUnlimited——✓—
Move (Mat Pilates)Included$20 a class$20 a class—$20 a class
24/7 gym access✓✓✓——
Sauna and ice bath✓✓—After sessions, plus compression boots—
Court access————24/7
GRID retests every 8 weeks✓——✓—
A program written for youBuilt from your score—Written for you✓—
StartsJanuary 2027NowNowJanuary 2027Now
Founding 100 · starts January 2027

Training Club

$49 / week
  • ✓Unlimited coached group sessions
  • ✓Move (Mat Pilates) included
  • ✓24/7 gym access
  • ✓Sauna and ice bath
  • ✓GRID retests every 8 weeks
  • —Court access
Reserve your spot
Facility · starts now

All Access

$35 / week
  • ✓24/7 gym access
  • ✓Sauna and ice bath
  • —Coached group sessions
  • —GRID retests
  • —Court access
Start your free week
Programmed · starts now

Your own program

$40 / week
  • ✓A program written for you by GameReady
  • ✓24/7 gym access
  • —Coached group sessions
  • —Court access
Ask about a program
Ages 12–16 · starts January 2027

Junior Training Club

$29 / week
  • ✓Coached group sessions
  • ✓GRID retests every 8 weeks
  • ✓Sauna, ice bath and compression boots after sessions
  • —Gym access outside sessions
Register interest
Membership · starts now

Basketball

$20 / week
  • ✓24/7 court access
  • ✓Court bookings
  • ✓Open runs every week
  • —Gym access
Join
Expression of interest

Teams and Clubs

Packages are tailored to meet your team's needs and budget. Get in touch today.

  • ✓Squad testing night
  • ✓Results the same evening
  • ✓Retest before finals
Talk to us

Other ways in

No membershipneeded.

Casual

Full access

$20

One visit. Buy online before you come, or at the desk in staffed hours.

Casual

Basketball

$10

One visit, court only.

Class

Pilates

$20

Mat Pilates, every morning plus selected middays. Included in Training Club.

Free

GRID score

$0

Online in three minutes, or tested with a coach.

Online

GRID program

$16.70 / week

Online program: $16.70 a week after your free week, or $120 for 8 weeks upfront. Program only, no gym access. 1 week notice to cancel.

Score myself and start free

Questions

The fineprint.

How do I cancel?

There are no lock-in contracts. Give us one week's notice.

What happens in my free week?

You get 24/7 access and a free GRID test. Your access arrives by email once you sign up.

Is there a joining fee?

No. No joining fee, on any membership.

Can I pause my membership?

Yes, and it is free. Let the team know and we'll pause it.

Your first week is free.

No lock-in. One week's notice to cancel.